Legal Notice

  1. IDENTIFICATION DATA

In compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 and organic law 3/2018 of December 5 on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights , the following data is reflected: The company that owns this web domain https://algorath.com/es/, CIF number B93528990, with address for these purposes at Calle Juan Frances Bosca, 37 – BL 4 1 A, Malaga, 29010,, Data Protection Email: info@algorath.com. Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Malaga.

  1. USERS

The access and/or use of this portal or website attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected in this notice. The Conditions will be applicable regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that, if applicable, are mandatory. In any case, for any specific purpose, your express consent will be requested.

3.DATA PROTECTION

The use of personal data is defined based on the General Data Protection Regulation and current Spanish regulations. In order to achieve maximum transparency and based on our proactive policy, we inform you:

Why do we request your data?

Algorath Software Lab S.L. informs the client that the processing of the data is carried out with the following purposes: Carry out all the procedures related to the preparation of budgets, contracting and provision of software development services to the company to which it belongs or in its case to the interested party who requests it. As well as attending and answering the communications received and those of commercial prospecting to keep users informed of possible promotions.

What type of data do we collect?

Personal data corresponding to your own identity and that is adequate, pertinent, current, exact and true. For such purposes, the user will be solely responsible for any damage, direct and/or indirect, caused to third parties, by the use of personal data of another person, or their own personal data when they are false, erroneous, not current, inadequate or impertinent. Likewise, the user who uses the personal data of a third party, will respond to the third party for the information obligation established in the RGPD for when the personal data has not been collected from the interested party, and/or for the consequences of not having informed him.

How are they collected?

Use of forms for the collection of personal data. In the existing contact forms on the web, where personal data is collected, the user must expressly consent and prior to sending them, the acceptance and knowledge of the privacy policy by completing the check « I have read and accept the privacy policy »and whose content you can access through the attached link that will send you this legal notice. If the check field is not marked by the user, the data contained in said forms will not be sent.

Shared use with third parties: The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. Data transfers to third countries are not planned.

Rights: You have the right to access your data, rectify, delete, limit and oppose their treatment at any time, you can also withdraw the consent given and claim before the control authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency c/ Jorge Juan nº6 28001 Madrid). To exercise your rights, you have a direct channel with our company at the Data Protection email info@algorath.com and at the postal address C/ Juan Frances Bosca 37 Bl.4 1 A 29010 – (Malaga) – Málaga indicating in the matter of data protection. Likewise, Algorath Software Lab S.L. informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at all times.

  1. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The owner, by itself or as assignee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.). All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of Algorath. The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by Algorath. You can view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on your computer’s hard drive or on any other physical medium as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the Algorath pages.

  1. EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

Algorath Software Lab S.L. is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that could cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents. , despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

  1. MODIFICATIONS

Algorath Software Lab S.L. reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located in its website. portal.

  1. LINKS

In the event that Algorath.com contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, it will not exercise any type of control over said sites and content. In no case Algorath Software Lab S.L. will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third-party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said hyperlinks or other sites of Internet. In case of using the links, please access the privacy policy and legal notice of the page visited. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

  1. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

Algorath Software Lab S.L. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or that of a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

  1. GENERALITIES

Failure to comply with these conditions, as well as any improper use of its portal, will be prosecuted, exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

  1. MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

Algorath Software Lab S.L may modify the conditions determined here at any time, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will depend on their exposure and will be valid until duly published. be modified by others.

  1. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Algorath Software Lab S.L and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the relevant authority.